Thursday, March 18, 2010

How Obnoxious!!!!!!!!!!

Well hello there!! With St. Patrick's Day done and over it sure does seem like April is right around the corner....I bet y'all are thinking to yourselves that you can't believe it is almost April. Don't we all say that every month, it sure feels like it. Time sure does fly when you get older, huh?? It does seems like its been forever since I've had a freebie kit. So I wanted to give you something special to honor April Fools Day. Ok so I'm not a huge fan at all of AFD, but it gave me a good excuse for a kit....an you're probably happy about that!! :) I don't know I've just never been a fan of practical jokes, maybe because I'm to nice or maybe just think that they're a waste of time, lol!! So that is were the name came from......because practical jokes are just obnoxious to me, haha!! Well I hope you enjoy, I would also LOVE to see your layouts!!! Feel free to email me with them I would be so grateful!!


This free kit has expired please check STS to pick it up. :)

17 comments:

  1. thanks so much for the papers. can't wait for the elements. :-)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yippee, a new kit from Shelby!! You always have a special place in my heart - as the first person I did CT work for, and cuz your name is so cute, too. As is this kit - thanks for sharing!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you so much for this Freebie. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies, under the Page 7 post on Mar. 19, 2010. Thanks again.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you! Can't wait to see the rest!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thanks for the papers. Can't wait to get the elements.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Awesome Shelby!!!! Great to have you back in our world!!!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Lovely kit. Thank you for sharing.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Great papers, can't wait to get the rest of the kit. It will be perfect for those pre-teen, teenager years. Thanks so much for sharing. Love the look of your blog too, circle effect is so eye pleasing.

    ReplyDelete
  9. this is awesome!thanks for sharing!!

    ReplyDelete
  10. Thanks for sharing you're awesome talent.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for stopping by! Leave your comments here.